Skip to main content

District Staff

District Staff

BRET HARTE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT
DISTRICT PERSONNEL

NAME TITLE WORK/MSG
EXT. NO
DISTRICT OFFICE (209) 736-8340
Mr. Chimente Superintendent 736-8312/1312
Mrs. Fouts Chief Business Official 736-8316/1316
Ms. Darby Technology Specialist/Testing Assistant 736-8343/1343
Mrs. Eltringham Technology Specialist/Student Data Technician 736-8365/1365
Mrs. Rugo Aquatic Center Director 736-8321/1321
Mrs. Jordan Director of Technology 736-8336/1336
Mrs. Lucido Payroll/Purchasing Clerk/Accounts Payable 736-8346/1346
Mrs. Porovich Administrative Assistant 736-8340/1340    
     
MAINTENANCE AND OPERATIONS (209)736-8399
Mrs. Kawcak Director of Operations  
Mr. Bujer Utility Worker  
Mr. Jones Utility Worker  
Mr. Kaua Utility Worker  
Mr. Koolhoven Utility Worker  
Mr. Moreno Custodian  
Mr. Redman Maintenance/Utility 736-8330
     
TRANSPORTATION (209)736-2067
Mr. Porovich Director of Transportation  
Mr. Collier Bus Driver  
Ms. Coulter Bus Driver  
Ms. Cowan Bus Driver  
Mr. Hennington District Mechanic  
Mr. McCloud Bus Driver  
Ms. McNurlin Bus Driver  
Ms. Tipton Bus Driver  
Mr. Ulery Bus Driver  
     
FOOD SERVICE (209) 736-8325  
Mrs. Ziehlke Lead Food Service Worker  
Ms. Ardito Food Service Worker  
Mrs. Eltringham Food Service Worker  
Mrs. Sherrow Food Service Worker  
Mrs. Santella Food Service Worker  
Mrs. Walsh Food Service Worker  
     
ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION
ADMINISTRATION
(209)736-2507
Mr. Lane Principal  
Mrs. Hillman Principal's Secretary  
Mrs. Brooksher Registrar  
Mrs. Shires Attendance Clerk  
   
VALLECITO HIGH SCHOOL (209) 736-2507
     
Mr. Osborn Teacher  
Mr. Reese Teacher  
     
JOHN VIERRA HIGH SCHOOL (209) 736-2507
Mr. Reiter    
Mrs. Clements    
     
BRET HARTE UNION HIGH SCHOOL
ADMINISTRATION
(209) 736-2507
Mr. Lane Principal  
Mrs. Raheja Assistant Principal  
Mrs. Sedler Counselor  
Ms. Drayton Assistant Principal  
Ms. Stelling Athletic Director  
 
OFFICE SUPPORT STAFF
Mrs. Brooksher Registrar  
Mrs. Grycel ASB / Athletic Secretary  
Mrs. Hillman Principal's Secretary  
Mrs. Shires Attendance Clerk  
Ms. Whitesides Psychologist  
     
TEACHING STAFF
Mr. Airola Agriculture/Science  
Mr. Allured Music  
Mr. Anderson English/Drama  
Mrs. Anderson Special Education  
Mr. Barnett Mathematics  
Mrs. Booth Agriculture  
Mr. Brady Spanish  
Mr. Burita English  
Mr. Byrnes Physical Education  
Mr. Cragun Special Education  
Mrs. Dial Special Education  
Mrs. Dragomanovich Student Leadership  
Mr. Duggan Audio Production/Tech Theater  
Ms. Farley Chemistry/Science  
Ms. Folendorf Home Economics  
Mr. Hodson World History/AP Euro History/Health/Dr. Ed  
Mr. Johnson Wood shop/Renaissance/World History  
Mr. Juarez Physical Education  
Ms. Kunesh Spanish  
Mrs. Maurer Biology/Physiology  
Ms. Modrell Special Education/Math  
Mr. Murray Fire Tech  
Mr. Oliver Freshmen Requirements  
Mrs. Phillips Agriculture / Floriculture  
Mrs. Porovich Physical Education  
Mr. Randall Mathametics  
Mr. Sadler Mathematics  
Ms. Schneider Special Education  
Mr. Sooter Auto shop  
Ms. Stelling Economics/Government/AP Government  
Ms. Telezinski English  
Ms. Truman US History/AP History  
Mr. Waelty Art  
Ms. Werthman Special Education  
     
OTHER SUPPORT STAFF
Ms. Aldrich Special Education Paraprofessional  
Mr. Arvin Special Education Paraprofessional  
Ms. Bennett Special Education Paraprofessional  
Ms. Branion Special Education Paraprofessional  
Ms. Brown Library Technician  
Mrs. DeCoste Special Education Inclusion Paraprofessional  
Ms. Delgado Special Education Paraprofessional  
Ms. Dunn Special Education Paraprofessional  
Ms. Garcia Bilingual Instructional Paraprofessional  
Mrs. Grimes Special Education Paraprofessional  
Mrs. Landis Special Education Paraprofessional  
Ms. Medina Special Education Paraprofessional  
Mrs. Millar Career Guidance Paraprofessional  
Ms. Marlow Murphy Special Education Paraprofessional  
Ms. Richard Special Education Paraprofessional  
Ms. Yarch Mental Health Paraprofessional